0 Item(s) @ $0.00 BASKET

Berk-Tek ICP002EB3010 MM 50um OM3 2 fiber OFNP

  • Datcom Part: 191-0012BC
  • Manufacturer Part: ICP002EB3010/25
  • Your Price: CDN $0.44
  • In Stock

Berk-Tek ICP002EB3010/25 GIGAlite 10, 50/125 micron multimode OM3, 2 fiber round distribution, UL TYPE OFNP/cUL OFN FT6 plenum rated aqua jacket. Berk-Tek's ICP002EB3010/25 complies with TIA/EIA-568-C.3 & provides 1,000 meter (@850nm) & 600 meter (@1300nm) link for gigabit ethernet. Spool.

  • Berk-Tek’s tight buffered; fiber optic cable is designed for installation in riser, horizontal environments and interbuilding backbone structures.
  • The flexible, small diameter, 900 µm tight buffered construction makes it easy to install and terminate.
  • 900 µm buffered fibers surrounded by aramid yarns. Sheathed using a special, state-of-the-art polymer material
  • Sold per foot.

ICP002EB3010/25 MM 50um OM3 2 fiber plenum distribution - Product Specifications

How important is cleaning your optical fibers?

Is your certifier up to testing fiber optic flux?

PROCEED TO CHECKOUT