0 Item(s) @ $0.00 BASKET

Berk-Tek PDP012ZB3515 MM 50um OM2 12fiber OFNP

  • Datcom Part: 191-0016BA
  • Manufacturer Part: PDP012ZB3515/55
  • Your Price: CDN $1.07
  • In Stock

Berk-Tek PDP012ZB3515/55 50/125 micron multimode OM2, 12 fiber round distribution, UL TYPE OFNP/cUL OFNP FT6 plenum rated orange jacket. BerkTek's PDP012ZB3515/55 complies with TIA/EIA-568-C.3 & provides 750 meter (@850nm) & 600 meter (@1300nm) link for gigabit ethernet. Spool.

  • Berk-Tek’s tight buffered; fiber optic cable is designed for installation in riser, horizontal environments and interbuilding backbone structures
  • The flexible, small diameter, 900 µm tight buffered construction makes it easy to install and terminate.
  • 900 µm buffered fibers surrounded by aramid yarns. Sheathed using a special, state-of-the-art polymer material.
  • Sold per foot.

PDP012ZB3515/55 MM 50um OM2 12 fiber plenum distribution - Product Specifications

How important is cleaning your optical fibers?

Is your certifier up to testing fiber optic flux?

PROCEED TO CHECKOUT