0 Item(s) @ $0.00 BASKET

Datcom 181-0011 OM2 2 fiber Multimode 3mm riser ribbon cable

  • Datcom Part: 181-0011
  • Manufacturer Part: 181-0011
  • Your Price: CDN $0.55
  • In Stock

InfinCor 600 50/125 micron multimode OM2, 2 fiber ribbon, OFNR riser rated 3mm orange jacket. Designed for MTRJ connectors.

  • Designed for general patch cord production  where consistency and uniformity are vital for  fast, efficient termination.
  • Uses unique 2 fiber ribbon that achieves the perfect spacing with ribbon matrix material.
  • Operating temperature -20 Celsius + 85 Celsius.
  • Recommended for patch cords, short run office and computer room cabling.
  • Sold per foot.

How important is cleaning your optical fibers?

Is your certifier up to testing fiber optic flux?

 

PROCEED TO CHECKOUT