0 Item(s) @ $0.00 BASKET

Datcom Assured LC/LC OM3 MM 3mm fiber patch cord x 7.87ft

  • Datcom Part: 776-0007.87OM3
  • Manufacturer Part: 776-0007.87OM3
  • Your Price: CDN $50.09
  • In Stock

Datcom Assured Canadian Manufactured LC to LC 50/125um OM3 Multimode duplex OFNR riser rated aqua coloured 3mm jacketed fiber patch cord by 7.87ft. Features a duplex shrouded connector and printed test results. Maximum -.30 dB insertion loss, exceeds belcore specifications. 

  • Connector contamination as small as .001mm can cause high loss and poor reflection that is why we visually inspect to the IEC-61300-35 and IPC-8497-1 standards. 
  • All connectors are ceramic ferrule, which have the lowest tolerance for defects during manufacturing. 
  • Individually packaged helps prevent tangling and protects the cable. Comes with an individual test result numbered on the cable so we can print test results at a later date if required. 
  • Constructed with either high quality Corning or OFS glass.
  • Datcom adheres to strictly controlled manufacturing procedures.
PROCEED TO CHECKOUT