0 Item(s) @ $0.00 BASKET

Datcom Assured LC/SC OS2 SM 2mm fiber patch cord x 30ft

  • Datcom Part: 751-12030-2mm
  • Manufacturer Part: 751-12030-2mm
  • Your Price: CDN $67.20
  • In Stock

Datcom Assured Canadian Manufactured LC to SC 9/125um OS2 singlemode duplex OFNR riser rated yellow coloured 2mm jacketed fiber patch cord by 30ft. Features a duplex shrouded connector and printed test results. Maximum -.30 dB insertion loss, exceeds belcore specifications.

  • Connector contamination as small as .001mm can cause high loss and poor reflection that is why we visually inspect to the IEC-61300-35 and IPC-8497-1 standards. 
  • All connectors are ceramic ferrule, which have the lowest tolerance for defects during manufacturing.
  • Individually packaged helps prevent tangling and protects the cable. Comes with an individual test result numbered on the cable so we can print test results at a later date if required. 
  • Constructed with either high quality Corning or OFS glass.
  • Datcom adheres to strictly controlled manufacturing procedures.
PROCEED TO CHECKOUT