0 Item(s) @ $0.00 BASKET

Datcom Assured SC APC/LC OS2 SM 3mm fiber patch cord x 10ft

  • Datcom Part: 9E3151-010
  • Manufacturer Part: 9E3151-010
  • Your Price: CDN $74.38
  • In Stock

Datcom Assured Canadian Manufactured SC APC to LC 9/125um OS2 singlemode duplex OFNR riser rated yellow coloured 3mm jacketed fiber patch cord by 10ft. Fetures a duplex shourded LC connector and comes with a printed test results. Maximum -.30 dB insertion loss, exceeds belcore specifications. 

  • Connector contamination as small as .001mm can cause high loss and poor reflection that is why we visually inspect to the IEC-61300-35 and IPC-8497-1 standards.
  • APC connectors are ideal for light sensitive equipment and provide a lower lightwave reflectance.
  • All connectors are ceramic ferrule, which have the lowest tolerance for defects during manufacturing.
  • Individually packaged helps prevent tangling and protects the cable. Comes with an individual test result numbered on the cable so we can print test results at a later date if required. 
  • Constructed with either high quality Corning or OFS glass. 
PROCEED TO CHECKOUT