0 Item(s) @ $0.00 BASKET

Datcom Assured ST/SC m/m OM2 dplx zip 3mm patch cord by 10 ft.

  • Datcom Part: 761-1010
  • Manufacturer Part: 761-1010
  • Your Price: CDN $54.43
  • In Stock

Datcom Manufactured Assured ST to SC multimode 50/125 OM2  micron OM1 duplex zip patch cord by 10 feet (3.05 meters). Comes with a 3 millimeter OFNR riser rated orange jacket and printed test results. Maximum -.30 dB insertion loss, exceeds belcore specifications.

  • Connector contamination as small as .001mm can cause high loss and poor reflection that is why we visually inspect to the IEC-61300-35 and IPC-8497-1 standards. 
  • All connectors are ceramic ferrule, which have the lowest tolerance for defects during manufacturing. 
  • Individually packaged helps prevent tangling and protects the cable. Comes with an individual test result numbered on the cable so we can print test results at a later date if required. 
  • Constructed with either high quality Corning or OFS glass.
  • Datcom adheres to strictly controlled manufacturing procedures.

PROCEED TO CHECKOUT