0 Item(s) @ $0.00 BASKET

Hitachi 60024-2 62.5um OM1 Multimode 2 fiber plenum distribution

  • Datcom Part: 191-0012HB
  • Manufacturer Part: 60024-2
  • Your Price: CDN $0.44
  • In Stock

Hitachi 60024-2 SingleUnit 62.5/125 micron multimode OM1, 2 fiber round distribution, UL TYPE OFNP/cUL OFN FT6 plenum rated orange jacket. Hitachi's 60024-2 complies with TIA/EIA-568-C.3 & provides 300 meter (@850nm) & 550 meter (@1300nm) link for gigabit ethernet. Spool.

  • Ideal intra-building cable solution.
  • Utilizes bend insensitive ClearCurve Corning optical fibers.
  • Each fiber is color coded for easy identification.
  • Lightweight, flexible aramid yarns enhance strength.
  • Sold per foot.

60024-2 Multimode 62.5um OM1 2 fiber plenum distribution - Product Specifications

How important is cleaning your optical fibers?

Is your certifier up to testing fiber optic flux?

PROCEED TO CHECKOUT