0 Item(s) @ $0.00 BASKET

Hitachi 60471-2 Multimode 50um OM3 2 fiber plenum distribution

  • Datcom Part: 191-0012HC
  • Manufacturer Part: 60471-2
  • Your Price: CDN $0.36
  • Out Of Stock

Hitachi 60471-2 SingleUnit 50/125 micron multimode OM3, 2 fiber round distribution, UL TYPE OFNP/cUL OFN FT6 plenum rated aqua jacket. 4.8mm O.D. Hitachi's 60471-2 complies with TIA/EIA-568-C.3 & provides 1000 meter (@850nm) & 550 meter (@1300nm) link for gigabit ethernet. Spool.

  • Ideal intra-building cable solution.
  • Utilizes bend insensitive ClearCurve Corning optical fibers.
  • Each fiber is color coded for easy identification.
  • Lightweight, flexible aramid yarns enhance strength.
  • Sold per foot.

60471-2 Multimode 50um OM3 2 fiber plenum distribution - Product Specifications

How important is cleaning your optical fibers?

Is your certifier up to testing fiber optic flux?

PROCEED TO CHECKOUT