0 Item(s) @ $0.00 BASKET

Hitachi 60516-6 Multimode 50um OM2 6 fiber riser distribution

  • Datcom Part: 181-0014HA
  • Manufacturer Part: 60516-6
  • Your Price: CDN $0.43
  • In Stock

Hitachi 60516-6 SingleUnit 50/125 micron multimode OM2, 6 fiber round distribution, UL TYPE OFNR/cUL OFN FT4 riser rated orange jacket. Hitachi's 60516-6 complies with TIA/EIA-568-C.3 & provides 750 meter (@850nm) & 550 meter (@1300nm) link for gigabit ethernet. Spool.

  • Ideal intra-building cable solution.
  • Utilizes bend insensitive ClearCurve Corning optical fibers
  • Each fiber is color coded for easy identification
  • Lightweight, flexible aramid yarns enhance strength
  • Special cuts available, sold per foot

60516-6 Multimode 50um OM2 6 fiber riser distribution - Product Specifications

How important is cleaning your optical fibers?

Is your certifier up to testing fiber optic flux?

PROCEED TO CHECKOUT