0 Item(s) @ $0.00 BASKET

Hitachi 61874-72 Multimode 50um OM4 72 fiber riser distribution

  • Datcom Part: 181-0204HE
  • Manufacturer Part: 61874-72
  • Your Price: CDN $17.24
  • In Stock

Hitachi 61874-72 MultiUnit 50/125 micron multimode OM4, 72 fiber round distribution, UL TYPE OFNR/cUL OFN FT4 riser rated aqua jacket. Hitachi's 61874-72 complies with TIA/EIA-568-C.3 & provides 1000 meter (@850nm) & 550 meter (@1300nm) link for gigabit ethernet.Comes with 6 tubes of 12 fibers/tube, Spool.

  • Ideal intra-building, multi floor cable solution.
  • Utilizes bend insensitive ClearCurve Corning optical fibers.
  • Each fiber is color coded for easy identification.
  • Lightweight, flexible aramid yarns enhance strength.
  • Sold per foot.

61874-72 Multimode 50um OM4 72 fiber riser distribution - Product Specifications

How important is cleaning your optical fibers?

Is your certifier up to testing fiber optic flux?

PROCEED TO CHECKOUT