0 Item(s) @ $0.00 BASKET

Mohawk M9A045 Multimode 50um OM2 6 fiber plenum distribution

  • Datcom Part: 191-0014A
  • Manufacturer Part: M9A045
  • Your Price: CDN $0.66
  • Out Of Stock

Mohawk M9A045 Advancelite 50/125 micron multimode OM2, 6 fiber round distribution, UL TYPE OFNP/cUL OFN FT6 plenum rated orange jacket. Mohawk's M9A045 complies with TIA/EIA-568-B.3 & provides 600 meter (@850nm) & 600 meter (@1300nm) link for gigabit ethernet. Spool.

  • Recommended for riser office & computer room cabling.
  • Constructed with either high quality Corning or OFS glass.
  • Colour coded for easy termination.
  • Operating temperature -20 Celsius + 70 Celsius.
  • Sold per foot.

M9A045 Multimode 50um OM2 6 fiber plenum distribution - Product Specifications

How important is cleaning your optical fibers?

Is your certifier up to testing fiber optic flux?

PROCEED TO CHECKOUT