0 Item(s) @ $0.00 BASKET

Mohawk M9B048 Multimode 62.5um OM1 12 fiber riser distribution

  • Datcom Part: 191-0016B
  • Manufacturer Part: M9B048
  • Your Price: CDN $1.35
  • In Stock

Mohawk M9B048 Advancelite 62.5/125 micron multimode,OM1, 12 fiber round distribution, UL TYPE OFNP/cUL OFN FT6 plenum rated orange jacket. Mohawk's M9B048 complies with TIA/EIA-568-B.3 & provides 300 meter (@850nm) & 550 meter (@1300nm) link for gigabit ethernet. Spool.

  • Recommended for riser office & computer room cabling.
  • Constructed with either high quality Corning or OFS glass.
  • Colour coded for easy termination. 
  • Operating temperature -20 Celsius + 70 Celsius.
  • Sold per foot.

M9B048 Multimode 62.5um OM1 12 fiber plenum distribution - Product Specifications

How important is cleaning your optical fibers?

Is your certifier up to testing fiber optic flux?

PROCEED TO CHECKOUT