0 Item(s) @ $0.00 BASKET

Mohawk M9B151 Outdoor Multimode OM1 4 fiber central tube

  • Datcom Part: 181-0292B
  • Manufacturer Part: M9B151
  • Your Price: CDN $1.27
  • In Stock

Mohawk M9B151 OSP 62.5/125 micron multimode OM1, 4 fiber outdoor, black jacket with moisture blocking gel. Mohawk's M9B151 complies with TIA/EIA-568-B.3 & provides 300 meter (@850nm) & 550 meter (@1300nm) link for gigabit ethernet. Spool.

  • Recommended for campus OSP backbones, drop cables & telecommunications & data trunk.
  • Fully waterblocked. 
  • Economic Option For Low Fiber Counts.
  • Quick and easy end preparation.
  • Sold per foot.

M9B151 Outdoor Multimode OM1 4 fiber central tube - Product Specifications

How important is cleaning your optical fibers?

Is your certifier up to testing fiber optic flux?

PROCEED TO CHECKOUT