0 Item(s) @ $0.00 BASKET

Mohawk M9B810 IN/OUT Multimode 62.5um OM1 6 fiber riser

  • Datcom Part: 181-0271B
  • Manufacturer Part: M9B810
  • Your Price: CDN $1.37
  • In Stock

Mohawk M9B810 OSP Riserlite 62.5/125 micron multimode OM1, 6 fiber indoor/outdoor, TYPE OFNR/cUL OFN FT4 riser rated black. jacket. Mohawk's M9B810 complies with TIA/EIA-568-B.3 & provides 300 meter (@850nm) & 550 meter (@1300nm) link for gigabit ethernet. Spool.

  • Recommended For Building Interconnections, Data Trunk, Ducts Between Buildings & Aerial Lashing.
  • No Splicing Required At Building Entrance.
  • Indoor/Outdoor Installations.
  • Polyethylene Jacket For Weather And UV Protection.
  • Sold per foot.

M9B810 Multimode 62.5um OM1 6 fiber Indoor/Outdoor - Product Specifications

How important is cleaning your optical fibers?

Is your certifier up to testing fiber optic flux?

PROCEED TO CHECKOUT