0 Item(s) @ $0.00 BASKET

Mohawk M9W037 Singlemode 8um 2 fiber riser distribution

  • Datcom Part: 181-0012W
  • Manufacturer Part: M9W037
  • Your Price: CDN $0.44
  • In Stock

Mohawk M9W037 Advancelite 8/125 micron singlemode 2 fiber round distribution, UL TYPE OFNR/cUL OFN FT4 riser rated yellow jacket. Mohawk's M9W037 complies with TIA/EIA-568-B.3 & PROVIDES 10,000 METERS (@1550nm) link for 10 gigabit ethernet. Spool.

  • Recommended for riser office & computer room cabling.
  • Constructed with either high quality Corning or OFS glass.
  • Colour coded for easy termination.
  • Operating temperature -20 Celsius + 70 Celsius.
  • Sold per foot.

M9W037 Singlemode 8um 2 fiber riser distribution - Product Specifications

How important is cleaning your optical fibers?

Is your certifier up to testing fiber optic flux?

PROCEED TO CHECKOUT