0 Item(s) @ $0.00 BASKET

BSD-SFPGLCSXD 850nm,1000Base-FX Multimode, 500m

  • Datcom Part: BSD-SFPGLCSXD
  • Manufacturer Part: BSD-SFPGLCSXD
  • Your Price: CDN $0.00
  • Ship in 1-2 days

BSD Networks SFP module 1000Base-FX multimode 1.25Gbps, for up to 500 meters applications and comes with LC connectors. The transmitter section incorporates an 850nm FP laser. The receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier.

  • Brand name coding available.

  • +3.3V single power supply.
  • Hot pluggable.
  • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection.
  • Compatible with most brands (Cisco, HP, 3Com, Juniper and others).

BSD-SFPGLCSXD 1.25Gbps, 850nm,1000Base-FX Multimode 500m

PROCEED TO CHECKOUT