0 Item(s) @ $0.00 BASKET

Datcom Realm 1U 24 port LC duplex fiber optic rack mount panel

  • Datcom Part: 181-3550
  • Manufacturer Part: 181-3550
  • Your Price: CDN $0.00
  • In Stock

Datcom Realm 1U (1.75 inches) fiber optic 24 position duplex LC singlemode/multimode 19 inches rack mountable sliding panel enclosure. Comes with fusion/mechanical splice holder included.   

  • Adjustable depth mounting brackets allows you install the unit flush or centre mount in a rack or cabinet.
  • Comes with cable management cable tie holders.
  • Includes four rear cable entry.
  • Use for either singlemode or multimode applications.
  • Comes with fusion/mechanical splice holder.  
  • The sliding shelf easily pulls out and can be angled down 45 degrees. 

PROCEED TO CHECKOUT