0 Item(s) @ $0.00 BASKET

Datcom Realm LC/LC OM3 MM reversible fiber patch cord x 3m

  • Datcom Part: 791-0003OM3
  • Manufacturer Part: 791-0003OM3
  • Your Price: CDN $31.82
  • Ship in 2 weeks

Datcom Realm LC to LC 50/125um OM3 multimode single simplex aqua coloured 2.4mm jacketed fiber patch cord by 3 meter. Features a quick flip, reversible polarity, Uniboot LC fiber optic connector and printed test results. 

  • QuickFlip polarity reversing feature has a unique and branded design for polarity reversal without the use of tools and without twisting or movement of the optical fibre.
  • The 2.4 millimeter round duplex cable providing greater flexibility and 28% space saving compared to a 2 millimeter zip duplex cable.
  • Premium grade zirconia ceramic ferrule connectors which help assure high transmission quality and low optical power loss.
  • Dust cap design provides push fit retention to protect the ferrule end face.
  • IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia compliant.

791-0003OM3 LC/LC OM3 reversible patch cord x 3m  - Product Specifications

PROCEED TO CHECKOUT