0 Item(s) @ $0.00 BASKET

EXFO FiberBasic 50 handheld single and multimode test kit

  • Datcom Part: 091-3005
  • Manufacturer Part: 091-3005
  • Your Price: CDN $2318.30
  • Delivered in 4 weeks

EXFO FiberBasic 50 Handheld single and multimode test kit comprises of the ELS 1310/1550 nm laser light source, ELS 850/1300 nm LED light source and the EPM InGaAs power meter. Both come with FC connectors all in a protective hard case. 

  • Ideal for testing and troubleshooting optical premises networks.
  • Easy to use interface for error-free testing.
  • Comes with ST and SC connector port adapters. 
  • The power meter offers high accuracy and referencing capabilities.
  • The light source provides excellent stability and high measurement accuracy.

Product Specifications

PROCEED TO CHECKOUT