0 Item(s) @ $0.00 BASKET

Hitachi 61337-12 50um OM3 Multimode 12 fiber armoured plenum

  • Datcom Part: 191-0331HC
  • Manufacturer Part: 61337-12
  • Your Price: CDN $2170.00
  • Ship in 1 week

Hitachi 61337-12 Armoured distribution 50/125 micron multimode OM3, 12 fiber round distribution tight buffered, UL TYPE OFNP/cUL OFN FT6 plenum rated aqua jacket. Hitachi's 61337-12 complies with TIA/EIA-568-C.3 and provides 1000 meter @850nm and 550 meter @1300nm link for gigabit ethernet. 1000 feet per Spool.

  • Complies with TIA/EIA-568-C.3 and provides 1000 meter @850nm and 550 meter @ 1300nm link for gigabit ethernet.
  • Eliminates the need for inner duct or conduit.
  • Utilizes bend insensitive ClearCurve Corning optical fibers.
  • Each fiber is colour coded for easy identification.
  • Special cuts available, call account manager for details.

61337-12 Armored Multimode 50um OM3 12 fiber plenum - Product Specifications

How important is cleaning your optical fibers?

Is your certifier up to testing fiber optic flux?

PROCEED TO CHECKOUT