0 Item(s) @ $0.00 BASKET

Hitachi 61433-12 Singlemode 12 fiber armoured plenum

  • Datcom Part: 191-0331HW
  • Manufacturer Part: 61433-12
  • Your Price: CDN $1830.00
  • Ship in 1 week

Hitachi 61433-12 Armoured distribution 8.3/125 micron singlemode , 12 fiber round distribution tight buffered, UL TYPE OFNP/cUL OFN FT6 plenum rated yellow jacket. Hitachi's 61337-12 complies with TIA/EIA-568-C.3 and provides 1000 meter @850nm and 550 meter @1300nm link for gigabit ethernet. 1000 feet per Spool.

  • Complies with TIA/EIA-568-C.3 and provides 1000 meter @850nm and 550 meter @ 1300nm link for gigabit ethernet.
  • Eliminates the need for inner duct or conduit.
  • Utilizes bend insensitive ClearCurve Corning optical fibers.
  • Each fiber is colour coded for easy identification.
  • Special cuts available, call account manager for details.

61433-12 Armored Singlemode 12 fiber plenum - Product Specification

How important is cleaning your optical fibers?

Is your certifier up to testing fiber optic flux?

PROCEED TO CHECKOUT