0 Item(s) @ $0.00 BASKET

Transition E-TBT-FRL-05 10base-FL (ST) MM media converter

  • Datcom Part: E-TBT-FRL-05
  • Manufacturer Part: E-TBT-FRL-05
  • Your Price: CDN $218.00
  • Ship in 1 week

Transition Networks E-TBT-FRL-05 is a 10base-T (RJ-45) (100 meter/328 feet) to 10Base-FL 850nm multimode (2 kilometers/1.2 miles] media converter. The E-TBT-FRL-05 supports full and half duplex and comes with ST female connectors and power supply.

  • Link Pass through feature prevents the media converter from isolation link failures and it allows the end device to be notified in the event of a loss of link.
  • After a link failure has been corrected the Automatic Link Restoration feature will automatically re-establish the link. Other manufacturers’ converters must be reset to re-establish the link.
  • Auto Cross automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration.
  • Comes with Status LEDs: Power on, Link on and RX receive.
  • Comes with a lifetime warranty.

Transition E-TBT-FRL-05 10base-FL (ST) MM media converter - Product Specifications

PROCEED TO CHECKOUT