0 Item(s) @ $0.00 BASKET

WireXpert 4500 WX-AD-MPO-KIT MPO/MTP fiber adapter kit

  • Datcom Part: 091-0042
  • Manufacturer Part: WX-AD-MPO-KIT
  • Your Price: CDN $6139.73
  • Ship in 2 weeks

WireXpert 4500 multimode fiber testing kit enables data center IT managers to get quick and accurate assessment of the quality of MPO links.

Check out WireXpert Rebate Promotion Equilease Button

Learn more about your Leasing options

  • Performs autotest in less than 5 seconds and includes a detection of fiber connection map and measurement of loss on each channel.
  • Performs incoming inspection of MPO components like cassettes.
  • Includes light source, power meter, a pair of unpinned to pinned Type A test cords, a pair of type A adapters, one unpinned to unpinned type A reference cord, one unpinned to unpinned type B reference cord, MPO cleaning kit.
  • A typical test setup consists of WireXpert local unit with MPO power meter adapter, and the remote unit with MPO light source adapter attached.
  • A multimode fiber adapter can be attached to the WireXpert local unit for testing individual fibers in MPO link.

Product Specifications | Vendor Approval List | A scalable testing platform for the future

Copper Testing Video | Fiber Optic Testing Video | MPO Testing Video | Firmware Upgrade Video  

PROCEED TO CHECKOUT